Our Teachers

S.No. Name Designation Qualification
Principal
1 Dr (Mrs) Tabassum Khan Principal M.Sc. B.Ed, PhD
Vice Principal
1 Mr Gajendra Singh Chouhan Vice Principal MA (Eco), MA (Eng), B.Ed
PGTs
1 Mr Arun Kumar Suthar PGT (Acct) M.Com. B.Ed
2 Dr Ajay Singh Gahlot PGT (Phy) M.Sc. B.Ed, PhD
3 Mr Raj Saraswat PGT (Phy Edn) M.Sc, NIS, M.PEd., NET, SLET
4 Dr Amar Nath Sinha PGT (Chem) M.Sc. B Ed, Ph.D
5 Mr Hemant Kumar Swami PGT (Geo) M Sc, B Ed
6 Mrs Archana Ray PGT (Hist) MA, B.Ed
7 Mrs Rama Yadav PGT (Eco) MA, B Ed
8 Ms Kavita Kumari Gaur PGT (Bio) M Sc, B Ed
9 Mrs Charan Kiran Ashok PGT (Pol Sc) MA, B Ed
10 Dr Alka Srivastava PGT (Bus Stu) M Com, B Ed
TGTs
1 Mrs Vinita Kulshrestha TGT (Eng) BA, B Ed,
2 Mrs Laxmi TGT (Eng) MA B Ed
3 Ms Vishnu Choudhary TGT (Eng) MA, B Ed, MBA
4 Mrs Lalita Seervi TGT (Eng) MA, B Ed
5 Mr Digvijay Singh Rathore TGT (Eng) BA, B Ed
6 Mr Jagjivan Ram Sr TGT (Hindi) MA, B.Ed
7 Mrs Kusum Sharma TGT (Hindi) BA. B.Ed
8 Mrs Manju Kumari TGT (Hindi) MA, B Ed
9 Mr Dalpat Singh Charan TGT (Hindi) BA, MA, B Ed, NET
10 Mr Laxman Singh Tanwar TGT (Hindi) MA, B Ed, BA Addl
11 Mrs Bhagwati Chhabra TGT (Hindi) MA*, B Ed, M Ed
12 Mrs Payal kanwar Bhati TGT (Hindi) MA, B Ed
13 Mrs Naval Parihar TGT (Hindi) MA. B.Ed
14 Mrs Swati TGT (Hindi) MA, B Ed
15 Mr Rajendra Kumar Pareek TGT (Hindi) MA, B Ed
16 Mrs Rekha Sharma TGT (Hindi) MA B Ed
17 Mrs Anju Kanwar TGT (Hindi) MA, B Ed
18 Mr Shambhu Singh TGT (Sanskrit) MA, B.Ed
19 Mr Prakash Chandra TGT (Sanskrit) MA, B Ed
20 Dr Premlata Bhati TGT (Sanskrit) MA, B Ed, PhD
21 Mr AK Khan Sr TGT (Maths) MSc. B.Ed, M Ed
22 Miss Jyoti TGT (Maths) MSc. B.Ed
23 Mrs Pratichee Sharma TGT (Maths) MA. B.Ed
24 Mrs Santoshi Shekhawat TGT (Maths) B Sc, B Ed
25 Mr Navneet Singh Bhati TGT (Maths) B Sc, M Sc, B Ed, M Ed
26 Mr Kamlesh Vaishnav TGT (Maths) B Sc, B ED, MCA
27 Mrs V Durga Bhavani TGT (Maths) M Sc, B Ed, M Ed
28 Mr Chandra Shekhar Trivedi TGT (Maths) B Sc, M Sc, B Ed
29 Ms Priyanka Kanwar TGT (Maths) B Sc, B Ed
30 Ms Parmeshthy Tailor TGT (Maths) M Sc, B Ed,Mphil
31 Mr Jetha Ram TGT (Maths) B Sc, B Ed
32 Mrs Asha Sharma TGT (Maths) M Sc, B Ed
33 Mr Mohd Aadil Saifee TGT (Maths) M Sc, B Ed, MBA
34 Mr Murli Dhar Gaur TGT (Maths) M Sc, B Ed
35 Mr Raj Kumar Purohit TGT (Sc) BSc. M Sc, B.Ed
36 Mr Deepak Kumar TGT (Sc) M Sc. B.Ed
37 Mrs Abhilasha Shukla TGT (Sc) B Sc, M Sc, B Ed, MA (Edn)
38 Mrs Kalyani Rathore TGT (Sc) M Sc, B Ed
39 Mrs Monika Rathore TGT (Sc) M Sc, B Ed
40 Mrs Meera Rathore TGT (Sc) M Sc, B Ed
41 Mrs Neetu Dahiya TGT (Sc) M Sc, B Ed
42 Ms Deepika Chaturvedi TGT (Sc) M Sc, B Ed
43 Mrs Disha Pareek TGT (Sc) M Sc, B Ed, M Phil
44 Ms Krishna Kumari TGT (Sc) M Sc, B Ed
45 Mrs Neha Vaishnave TGT (Sc) M Sc, B Ed
46 Mrs Manjula Bali TGT (SST) MA, B.Ed
47 Mr Kulvinder Singh TGT (SST) MA B Ed
48 Mrs Kamal Priya Vishnoi TGT (SST) MA, B Ed
49 Ms Neerja Singh TGT (SST) BA, B Ed
50 Mr Sachin Kumar TGT (SST) MA, B Ed,Mphil
51 Ms Pooja Choudhary TGT (SST) MA, B Ed
52 Ms Monika Sharma TGT (SST) MA, B Ed
53 Ms Neha Bora TGT (CS) MCA, B Ed
54 Mr Manish Vyas TGT (CS) MCA
55 Miss Bhavana Rathore TGT (CS) MCA
56 Ms Sonu Mathur TGT (CS) MCA
57 Mr Deepender Singh Rathore Tourism Tr B Sc, MBA
58 Mrs Ruchita Mehta TGT (Art&Craft) MA, Dip in Drawing
59 Mr Mahendra Singh Khdav TGT (Art&Craft) MA, B Ed
60 Mr Mohammed Khalid TGT (Music) BA, Dip in Music, Prevesika Purna
61 Mr Mohammed Akbar Ali Moyal TGT (Phy Edn) BA, BPEd, PGDCA
62 Mr Ashwani Bhardwaj TGT (PET) MA, BP Ed, MP Ed
63 Mr Rajesh Vyas TGT (Phy Edn) BA, BPEd, MPEd
64 Ms Anju Choudhary TGT (Phy Edn) BA,BPED,MPEd
Counsellor
1 Ms Yogeshwari Champawat Counsellor MA, ADCGC
2 Dr Shesh Kiran Counsellor MA,ADCGC,PhD
Special Educator
1 Mrs Vijeta Singh Spl Educator MA, B Ed (Spl)
2 Ms Veena Prajapat Spl Educator MA B Ed (Spl)
Headmistress
1 Mrs Harpreet Kaur Headmistress B Com, B Ed
2 Mrs Yogita Sharma Headmistress MA, B Ed, M Ed
PRTs
1 Mrs Durgesh Jodha Sr PRT(Music) BA, Vishard Classical
2 Mrs Kavita Panwar Sr PRT M.Sc. B.Ed
3 Mrs Rita Sisodia Sr PRT MA,  B.Ed
4 Mr Manoj Pal Singh PRT B.Sc. B.Ed
5 Mrs Mamta Puri PRT (Comp) M Sc (CS), B Ed
6 Mrs Vibha Govil PRT MA, B.Ed
7 Mrs Vandana Dadhich PRT MA, B.Ed
8 Mrs Mamta Gehlot PRT B.Sc. B.Ed
9 Mrs Poonam Kanwar PRT MA. B.Ed
10 Mr Mahendra Singh Rathore PRT MA, B.Ed
11 Mrs Ruchi Dobhal PRT M Com, B Ed
12 Mrs Anita Thomas PRT B Sc, B ED, PGDCA
13 Dr Afroz Moyal PRT MA, B Ed, PhD
14 Mrs Amba Rathore PRT M Sc, B Ed
15 Mrs B Sunita PRT B Com, M Com, B Ed
16 Mrs Anuradha PRT B Sc, B Ed
17 Mrs Anu Choudhary PRT BA. B.Ed
18 Mrs Divya Choudhary PRT MA, B Ed
19 Mrs Indu Rathore PRT MA, B Ed
20 Mrs Anita Jain PRT M Sc, B Ed, MA, M Ed
21 Mrs Sayar PRT B Sc, B Ed
22 Mrs Durga Devi PRT BA. B.Ed
23 Mrs Anju Sihag PRT BA. B.Ed
24 Mrs Kiya Vivek PRT M Sc, B Ed, MA
25 Miss Namrata Aswani PRT M Com, B Ed
26 Mrs Kiran Bhati PRT (Art&Craft) MA, DLIS
27 Mrs Man Kanwar PRT MA, B Ed
28 Mrs Suman Lata PRT B Sc, B Ed
29 Mrs Shree Kanta Gaur PRT M Com, B Ed
30 Mrs Bhagwati Rathore PRT B Sc, B Ed
31 Mrs Anju Kumari PRT M Com, B Ed
32 Miss Pankaj Bhati PRT BA, B Ed
33 Mrs Rosy Duggal PRT(Art &Craft) BA, MA
34 Miss Indu Kumari PRT BA, B Ed
35 Mrs Jena Jakhar PRT B Sc, B Ed
36 Mrs Pushpendra Rathore PRT B Sc, B Ed
37 Miss Renu Kashyap PRT M Com, B Ed
38 Mrs Jyotsna Chauhan PRT MA, B ED
39 Miss Swarnima Mishra PRT M Sc, B Ed
40 Mr Gajender Singh PRT MA, B Ed
41 Mrs Jaswant Rathore PRT MA, B Ed
42 Mrs Swati Gurjar PRT BA, B Ed
43 Mr Swaroop Singh PRT (PET) BA, B P Ed
44 Mrs Vaishnavi Reddy PRT B Sc, B ED
45 Mrs Dimple Bhati PRT MA, B ED
46 Mrs Preeti Chauhan PRT M Com, B Ed
47 Mrs Seema Rathore PRT BA, B Ed
48 Mr Dinesh Bharti PRT (Music) BA, B Ed
49 Miss Manju Shekhawat PRT M Sc, B Ed
50 Mrs Somali Sarkar PRT BA, B Ed
51 Ms Usha Choudhary PRT B Sc, B Ed
52 Mrs Meenakshi Makwana PRT MA*, B Ed
53 Mrs Vandana Mathur PRT BSc, MA, B Ed, M Ed, D Pharma
54 Mrs Suman PRT MA, B Ed
55 Mrs Priya Joshi PRT MA, B Ed
56 Mrs Kiran Tanwar PRT (PET) BA,MPEd,Mphil
57 Mrs Navneet Kaur PRT MBA, B Ed
58 Ms Jyoti Kanwar PRT M Com, B Ed
59 Mrs Priyanka Roy PRT MBA, B Ed
60 Ms Charu Goyal PRT M Com, B Ed
61 Ms Shaheen Faridi PRT M Com,DELEd
62 Mrs Smita Dutta PRT BA, DElEd
63 Mrs Neetu Bhatt PRT B Sc, B Ed, PGDBA
64 Mrs Sonali Ganguly Roy PRT B Com,MBA, BEd
65 Mrs Pooja Chopra PRT MA, B Ed
66 Mrs Nisha Kumari PRT M Com, B Ed
67 Mrs Rita Das PRT MA, B Ed
68 Mrs Mausumi Maity PRT MA, B Ed
69 Ms Kavita Kanwar PRT BA, B Ed
70 Miss Vandana Rathore PRT MA, B Ed
71 Dr Iram Khan PRT B Com, B Ed, MBA, PhD
72 Mrs Vandana Sharma PRT M Sc, B Ed
73 Mrs Chanchal Solanki PRT BA, B Ed
74 Mrs Gurpreet Bali PRT MA, B Ed
75 Miss Manju Kumari PRT M Com, B Ed
76 Mrs Deepa Arora PRT M Com, B Ed
Librarian/Assistant Librarian
1 Mr Dayal Singh Bhati Librarian MA. M.Lib, M Phil
2 Mr Lalu Ram Nai Asst Librarian BA, D Lib, B Lib
3 Mrs Aditi Sharma Asst Librarian BLIS, MBA
4 Mr Manish Asst Librarian BA, BLIS, ITI
IT Supervisor
1 Mr Rajat Mishra IT Supervisor BE (CSE), Dip in CSE
Computer Lab Assistant/Tech
1 Mr Navindu Bissa Cmptr Lab Tech BA, MBA IT
2 Mr Bhavesh Rajpurohit Cmptr Lab Tech BA, PGDCA, Dip in Sys and Networking
Lab Attednant
1 Mr Jaiveer Singh Shekhawat Lab Attd XII (Bio), BA
2 Mr Praveen Kumar Lab Attd B Sc
3 Mr Nitin Lab Attd B Sc, PG Dip Txt
4 Mr Amar Singh Chouhan Lab Attd BA, PGDCA
Adm Staff
1 Mrs Nidhi Grover Adm Offr B Com, MFC
2 Ex Sub Kesha Ram Supervisor Admin XI
3 Ex Hav Teja Ram Patel UDC BA
4 Ex Hav Radhey Shyam Sharma Accountant XII
5 Mr MS Jakhar LDC M.Com, B.Ed
6 Ex Hony Nb Sub Mehtab Singh Bhati LDC 12th
7 Mr Yashpal Singh LDC M Com
8 Mr Tej Prakash LDC BCA
9 Mr Jitendra Prasad LDC M Com
10 Mr Hansraj Kumawat LDC M Com
11 Mr Shivank Thakur LDC BA
12 Mr Akhilesh Chauhan Receptionist MA
13 Miss Shivangi Nursing Asst BA, GNM
14 Mrs Renu Kanwar Nursing Asst GNM
15 Mr Mahender Singh Shekhawat Electrician XII
16 Mr Babu Lal Driver IX
17 Mr Narpat Driver XII, ITI
18 Mr Dewa Ram Messenger BA
19 Mrs Usha Peon VIII
20 Mr Dilip Kumar Peon BA
21 Mr Vinod Kumar Peon XII
22 Ex Hav Ganga Singh Chowkidar Army Matric
23 Ex Hav Sohan Lal Chowkidar Army Matric
24 Mr Shravan Ram Patel Chowkidar VIII
25 Mr Ashok Kumar Chowkidar BA
26 Mr Dileep Singh Chowkidar XII
27 Mr Virendra Choudhary Chowkidar XII
28 Mr Rajendra Daya Chowkidar XII
29 Mr Rahul Chawda Chowkidar X
30 Mr Ashok Chowkidar VIII
31 Mr Vishan Singh Gardener VIII
32 Mr Om Prakash Sharma Gardener X
33 Mrs Krishna Gp D Emp VIII
34 Mr Jagdish Prasad Gp D Emp VIII
35 Mr Naresh Gp D Emp X
36 Mr Vijay Raj Gharu Gp D Emp VIII
37 Mr Ravinder Kumar Gund Gp D Emp IX
38 Mr Mahesh Barasa Gp D Emp X
39 Mr Vijay Gp D Emp VIII
40 Mr Gajendra Prasad Gp D Emp VIII
41 Mr Ashok Changra Gp D Emp V
42 Mr Vikas Goyal Gp D Emp VII
43 Mr Sanjay Gp D Emp VIII
44 Mr Shashi Kant Gp D Emp VIII
45 Mrs Renuka Gp D Emp Literate
46 Mrs Sarita Gp D Emp IX
47 Mrs Kavita Gp D Emp Literate
48 Mr Suraj Gp D Emp Literate
49 Smt Sheela Gp D Emp XII
50 Mr Rahul Gujrati Gp D Emp VIII
51 Mr Mukesh Tejwani Gp D Emp V
52 Smt Bhanwari Devi Gp D Emp Literate
53 Mr Sanjeev Gahalot Gp D Emp X
54 Smt Pinki Gp D Emp VIII
55 Mr Vinod Kumar Gp D Emp VIII
56 Mr Vikram Gp D Emp Literate
57 Mr Anil Gp D Emp VII
58 Mr Anil Jawa Gp D Emp Literate