Sports Achievements

RESULTS OF REGIONAL / DISTRICT TOURNAMENT 2019 – 2020

CATEGORY: U – 14

S.NO.

GAME

RESULTS

1

Badminton (Boys )

Pri. Q F

2

Volleyball (Girls)

Pri. Q F

3

Volleyball (Boys)

Q F

4

U-14 Table Tennis (Boys)

Q F

5

Football (Boys)

4th  Position

6

Handball (Girls)

Q F

7

Basketball (Girls)

Winner

8

Basketball (Boys)

Q F

9

Hockey (Boys)

Q F

10

Swimming (Boys)

11

Swimming (Girls)

12

Lawn Tennis (Boys Team)

Pri. Q F

13

Kho- Kho (Boys)

Runner UP

CATEGORY: U – 17

S.NO.

GAME

RESULTS

1

Badminton (Boys Individual)

Winner

2

Badminton (Boys Team)

Winner

3

Table Tennis (Boys Individual)

Runner UP

4

Table Tennis (Boys Team)

Runner UP

5

Football (Boys)

Winner

6

Handball (Boys)

Pri. Q F

7

Handball (Girls)

4th Position

8

Basketball (Boys)

Q F

9

Basketball (Girls)

Q F

10

Lawn Tennis (Boys Team)

2nd Runner UP

11

Lawn Tennis (Boys Individual)

2nd Runner UP

12

Swimming (Boys Individual)

1 Gold
2 Bronze

CATEGORY: U – 19

S.NO.

GAME

RESULTS

1

Badminton (Boys Individual)

2nd Runner UP

2

Badminton (Boys Team)

2nd Runner UP

3

Volleyball (Boys)

Pri Q F

4

Volleyball (Girls)

Q F

5

Football (Boys)

2nd Runner UP

6

Handball (Boys)

2nd Runner UP

7

Basketball (Girls)

Q F

8

Hockey (Girls)

4th Position

CATEGORY: U – 11 Regional

S.NO.

GAME

RESULTS

1

Kho Kho (Boys)

Runner Up

2

Athletics (Boys)

2 Gold
1 Silver

CATEGORY: U – 11 District

S.NO.

GAME

RESULTS

1

Kho Kho (Girls)

4th Position

2

Athletics (Girls)

1 Gold in Realy
1 Silver 50 m
4th position in 100 m
4th & 5th Position in Long Jump

3

Athletics (Boys)

1 Silver in Relay
1 Bronze in 100 m

STATE SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS

INTER SCHOOL STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT 2019-20

U-17 (Boys) School State Badminton Tournament

Sanskar Saraswat – IX K
Individual Event = Gold Medal
Team Event = Silver Medal
(Qualify for school National Trial)

U-17 (Boys ) School State Lawn Tennis Tournament

Krishna Rathore – IX K
Team Event = Silver  Medal
(Qualify for School National Trial)

U-17 (Boys) School State Table Tennis Tournament

AadityaPurohit – IX K
Individual Event = Silver  Medal
Team Event = Bronze Medal
(Qualify for School National Trial)

U-14 (Girls ) School State Handball Tournament

Mohini Rathore – VIII
Team Event = Bronze Medal

CBSE INTER SCHOOL CLUSTER / ZONEL TOURNAMENT 2019-2020

CBSE WEST ZONE TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP-2019-20 held at Vivek Techno School-Jaipur (Raj) from 09 to 12 Sep. 2019.

  • Five Player Achieved  Q. F.  Position
  • Three player Achieved Pre. Q. F. Position

CBSE WEST ZONE BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP-2019-20 held at Valabh Ashram School, Valsad, (Gujrat) From 30 Sep. to 4 Oct. 2019.

  • Under 17 Year Boys Won Bronze Medal

CBSE WEST ZONE RIFLE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP-2019-20 held at S.R Public School, Kota, (Raj) From 30 Sep. to 4 Oct. 2019.

  • Achieved  5th Position in Team Event 

CBSE WEST ZONE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP-2019-20 held at Valabh Ashram School, Indore, (MP) From 23 to 27 Sep.2019.

2nd All India Championship Olympiad Sports -2019

  • 2nd All India Basketball Championship 2019
  • Aps Jodhpur Basketball Team Won Gold Medal

CBSE WEST ZONE RIFLE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP-2019-20 held at S.R Public School, Kota, (Raj) From 30 Sep. to 4 Oct. 2019.

  • Achieved  5th Position in Team Event 

CBSE WEST ZONE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP-2019-20 held at Valabh Ashram School, Indore, (MP) From 23 to 27 Sep.2019.