Helpline: Mon to Sat
8 AM to 4 PM
Class VI to XII:-
Class I to V:-
+91 9414005442
+91 9414005443

                                                                                                               Army Public School, Jodhpur

                                                                                 RESULTS OF REGIONAL/ DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS 2021-22

 

CATEGORY:- U-11 YEAR  

S. NO.

GAME

RESULTS

NO OF PARTICIPANTS

  1.  

Kho- Kho (Boys)

2nd Runner Up

10

  1.  

Athletic (Boys) 50 m.

Runner Up

02

  1.  

Athletic (Boys) 100 m.

Runner Up & 2nd Runner Up

02

  1.  

Athletic (Boys) 4x50 m. Relay

2nd Runner Up

02

  1.  

Athletic (Boys) Long Jump

Winner & Runner Up

02

  1.  

Kho- Kho (Girls)

 Runner Up

10

  1.  

Athletic (Girls) 50 m.

Winner & Runner Up

02

  1.  

Athletic (Girls) 100 m.

Winner & Runner Up

02

  1.  

Athletic (Girls) 4x50 m. Relay

Winner

02

  1.  

Athletic (Girls) Long Jump

Winner & Runner Up

02

 

 

CATEGORY:- U-14 YEAR

S. NO.

GAME

RESULTS

NO OF PARTICIPANTS

  1.  

Badminton (Boys)

4th Position

05

  1.  

Badminton (Girls) Team Event

2nd Runner up

05

  1.  

Badminton (Girls) Individual

2nd Runner up

  1.  

Basketball (Boys)

2nd Runner up

12

  1.  

Basketball (Girls)

4th Position

12

  1.  

Swimming (Boys)

Participated

02

  1.  

Volleyball (Boys)

Quarter Final

12

  1.  

Football (Boys)

Quarter Final

16

  1.  

Handball (Girls)

Quarter Final

12

  1.  

Kho-Kho (Boys)

Quarter Final

12

  1.  

Athletic (Boys)

Participated

05

  1.  

Athletic (Girls)

Participated

05

 

 

CATEGORY:- U-17 YEAR

S. NO.

GAME

RESULTS

NO OF PARTICIPANTS

  1.  

Badminton (Boys)

4th Position

05

  1.  

Badminton (Girls)

Quarter Final

05

  1.  

Basketball (Boys)

4th Position

12

  1.  

Basketball (Girls)

4th Position

12

  1.  

Swimming (Boys)

Participated

05

  1.  

Volleyball (Boys)

Pre Q.

12

  1.  

Volleyball (Girls)

4th Position

12

  1.  

Table Tennis

2nd Runner Up

05

  1.  

Football (Boys)

Pre Q.

18

  1.  

Handball (Girls)

Runner Up

12

  1.  

Athletics (Boys)

Participated

10

  1.  

Athletics (Girls)

Participated

10

 

 

CATEGORY:- U-19 YEAR

S. NO.

GAME

RESULTS

NO OF PARTICIPANTS

1

Badminton (Boys)

Quarter Final

05

2

Badminton (Girls) Team Event

2nd Runner Up

05

3

Basketball (Boys)

Runner Up

12

4

Basketball (Girls)

4th Position

12

5

Volleyball (Boys)

Quarter Final

12

6

Football (Boys)

Quarter Final

18

7

Handball (Boys)

2nd Runner Up

12

 8

Handball (Girls)

2nd Runner Up

12

 9

Lawn Tennis (Boys) Individual

Runner Up

05

10

Athletics (Boys)

Participated

10

 

Athletics (Girls)

Participated

10

 

                                                                                                               STATE SPORTS ACHIEVEMENT

                                                                                        INTER SCHOOL STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT 2021-22

  • U-19 (Boys ) School State Lawn Tennis Tournament

Krishna Singh Rathore (XI-F)

Team Event = Gold Medal

Individual Event = Silver Medal

  • U-19 (Girls) School State Badminton Tournament 

Subhi Sangwan (XI-B)

Individual Event - Pre Q.

Team Event - 4th Position

  • U-19 (Girls ) School State Handball Tournament

Asha Kanwar (XI E)

Anupriya (XI D)

Kalpana (XII E)

Team Event - 4th Position

 

                                                                                                                Open District Tournaments

  •  
  • Poorvi Purohit - Participated in District Karate Championship 2021-22 on 31 Oct. 2021
    • Kata Event - Silver Medal
    • Kumete Event - Bronze Medal

 

  • Army Public School, Jodhpur Achieved 1st Position in Jodhpur District Dwandwa Martial Art Championship 2021-22 on  01 Dec. 2021
  • U- 11 Year Boys - 04 Gold
  • U- 14 Year Boys - 04 Gold
  • U- 17 Year Boys - 04 Gold

 

  • Jodhpur Open District Badminton  Championship 2021-22 held on 22 to 26 Dec 2021
  • Aishwarya Saraswat (V F)
    1. U-13 –Girls Doubles – Gold Medal
    2. U-13 –Girls Singles – Silver Medal
    3. U-15 –Girls Doubles – Gold Medal
    4. U-15 –Girls Singles – Bronze Medal
  • Subhi Sangwan (XI B)
    1. U-17 – Mixed Doubles- Bronze Medal
  • A M Khushi (XII D)
    1. U-19 – Mixed Doubles- Bronze Medal

 

                                                                                                               Open State Tournaments

  • Poorvi Purohit  Participated in State Karate Championship 2021-22 on 26 Nov. to 28 Nov 2021
  • Kumete Event :- Bronze Medal

                                                                                                             Open National Tournaments

 

Aaditya Purohit (XI A)

  • He got selected in renowned Table Tennis Coaching Centre i.e. Petroleum Sports Promotion Board (PSPB) Ajmer.
  • He had participated in U-17 National Table Tennis Ranking Tournaments
    1. 24 – 28 Oct 2021 at Mohali ( Qualified for main draw)
    2. 7 – 13 Dec 2021 at Uttarakhand ( Participated)
    3. 20 – 27 Dec 2021 at Puducherry ( Participated)

 

        Sanskar Saraswat (XI C)

  • He won Gold medal in the U17 ALL INDIA RANKING BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2022 held at Panchkula, Haryana from 2-9 Jan 2022.                                  
  • He achieved First rank in All India under 17 boys’ singles.    
  • He achieved Tenth rank in All India under 19 boys’ singles.

                       

Krishna Singh Rathore (XI D)

  • He won Bronze Medal in U-18 Boys’ Singles in Championship Series organized by AITA in 2022.

 

                                                                                   Open International Dwandwa Martial Art Championship

TRI NATION GAMES 2021

  • Aps Jodhpur Six Students Won Gold Medal in Speed Kicking and Parstran (Kata)

 

  • Yuvraj Singh
  • Shivraj Singh
  • Surender
  • Mahender
  • Pankaj
  • Kavita Choudhary